Chauffeured transfers in Gyumri · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Gyumri with the fare shown first
Gyumri arranges pre-booked transfers in Gyumri (Armenia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in AMD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in AMD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Gyumri, each with its page
- Museum of National Architecture and Urban Lifefrom AMD 4,420.0012 min
- Arevikfrom AMD 4,420.0017 min
- Guest House in Gumrifrom AMD 4,420.0012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Gyumri requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Gyumri and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Gyumri
AMD 4,420.00
the cheapest route
12 min
Shirak International Airport (LWN) → Museum of National Architecture and Urban Life
Prices by route
Guide prices in Gyumri, in AMD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Shirak International Airport (LWN) → Museum of National Architecture and Urban Life6.7 km · 12 minAMD 4,420.00from
- Shirak International Airport (LWN) → Arevik5.7 km · 17 minAMD 4,420.00from
- Shirak International Airport (LWN) → Guest House in Gumri6.7 km · 12 minAMD 4,420.00from
- Shirak International Airport (LWN) → Berlin ART Hotel6.9 km · 12 minAMD 4,460.00from
- Shirak International Airport (LWN) → Gymuri Railway Station7 km · 12 minAMD 4,480.00from
- Shirak International Airport (LWN) → Giumri7 km · 12 minAMD 4,480.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shirak International Airport (LWN) → Museum of National Architecture and Urban Life | 6.7 km | 12 min | AMD 4,420.00 | See details |
| Shirak International Airport (LWN) → Arevik | 5.7 km | 17 min | AMD 4,420.00 | See details |
| Shirak International Airport (LWN) → Guest House in Gumri | 6.7 km | 12 min | AMD 4,420.00 | See details |
| Shirak International Airport (LWN) → Berlin ART Hotel | 6.9 km | 12 min | AMD 4,460.00 | See details |
| Shirak International Airport (LWN) → Gymuri Railway Station | 7 km | 12 min | AMD 4,480.00 | See details |
| Shirak International Airport (LWN) → Giumri | 7 km | 12 min | AMD 4,480.00 | See details |
Within Gyumri
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Gyumri, at the same fixed price.
- Akyaka → Charles Aznavour Square214.7 km · 242 minAMD 53,220.00from
- Akyaka → AUSTRIAN CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL OF GYUMRI214.9 km · 243 minAMD 53,300.00from
- Akyaka → Mahtesyan Medical Center215.3 km · 244 minAMD 53,420.00from
- Akyaka → Gyumri Hotel215.3 km · 244 minAMD 53,420.00from
- Akyaka → Gyumri Medical Centre215.6 km · 245 minAMD 53,520.00from
- Akyaka → Kuma Hotel216.1 km · 245 minAMD 53,620.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akyaka → Charles Aznavour Square | 214.7 km | 242 min | AMD 53,220.00 | See details |
| Akyaka → AUSTRIAN CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL OF GYUMRI | 214.9 km | 243 min | AMD 53,300.00 | See details |
| Akyaka → Mahtesyan Medical Center | 215.3 km | 244 min | AMD 53,420.00 | See details |
| Akyaka → Gyumri Hotel | 215.3 km | 244 min | AMD 53,420.00 | See details |
| Akyaka → Gyumri Medical Centre | 215.6 km | 245 min | AMD 53,520.00 | See details |
| Akyaka → Kuma Hotel | 216.1 km | 245 min | AMD 53,620.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Gyumri
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Shirak International Airport (LWN)
from AMD 4,420.00Airport
Shirak International Airport Terminal, Gyumri
See prices and book →Akyaka
from AMD 53,220.00Station
Topkaya, 36780 Akyaka/Kars, Türkiye
See prices and book →Arevik
from AMD 4,420.00Station
Arevik, Gyumri
See prices and book →Giumri
from AMD 4,480.00Station
Gyumri, Armenia
See prices and book →Gymuri Railway Station
from AMD 4,480.00Station
Gyumri
See prices and book →Gyumri Bus Station
from AMD 4,480.00Station
Gyumri
See prices and book →Gyumri Railway Station
from AMD 4,480.00Station
Ghandilyan Street, Gyumri
See prices and book →Antheris Clinics
from AMD 4,760.00Hospital
44 Shiraz St, Gyumri 3104
See prices and book →AUSTRIAN CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL OF GYUMRI
from AMD 5,040.00Hospital
1 Garegin Nzhdeh Avenue, Gyumri 3103
See prices and book →Gyumri Medical Centre
from AMD 5,140.00Hospital
G. 3, 3103, 3 Garegin Nzhdeh Avenue, Gyumri
See prices and book →Gyumri Mental Health Center
from AMD 4,920.00Hospital
2 Kars Hwy, Gyumri
See prices and book →LusMed
from AMD 4,580.00Hospital
7 7Tigran Mets Avenue, Gyumri 3101
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Gyumri?
In Gyumri and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Gyumri centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in AMD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Gyumri?
The fare in AMD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Gyumri?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Gyumri?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Gyumri, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car